Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

July 7, 2012 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

Dane Bauer and Brandy Bandura, both of East Butler

Gregory Brenckle and Allison Kerr, both of Butler Township

Patrick Ebbert and Cassandra Hunter, both of Zelienople

Eric Eury of East Butler and Lara Major of Center Township

Aaron Tolfa of Center Township and Megan Barr of Franklin Township

Adam Mutz and Amie Cuffman, both of Butler Township

Eric Rajchel and Christina Lehnerd, both of Butler Township

Brian Westgate of Butler and Bethanie Frick of Alexandria, Va.

Benjamin Johnson and Naomi Wilson, both of Philadelphia

Dennis Higgins Sr. and Tammy Romito, both of Connoquenessing Township

Derrick Zavilla of Summit Township and Elizabeth Brown of Fairview Township

Zachary Veith and Emily Hoehn, both of Butler Township

John Clark III and Cathy Yusko, both of Center Township

Roger Adams and Joanne (Cain) Watson, both of Richland Township, Allegheny County

Christopher Galiszewski and Heather Weaver, both of Cranberry Township

Timothy Tabisz of Pittsburgh and Meghan McCaul of Mars

Nathan Blakeley of Blacklick Township, Indiana County, and Kaitlin Witmer of Scott Township, Allegheny County

Randy Pahlman and Rebecca Bollinger, both of Blawnox, Allegheny County

Zachary Zeigler and Erika Waits, both of Zelienople

Richard Roenigk and Brittany Sopcak, both of Fawn Township

David McAfee of Cranberry Township and Elisa Nesbitt of Butler

Travis Mederios of Honolulu and Sarah Thiel of Winfield Township

Jay Schrader of Lake Park, Fla., and Kimberly Lockey of North Palm Beach, Fla.

Thomas Keown Jr. and Kathleen (Steck) McCoppin, both of Butler Township

Jared Mazzant and Emily Fury, both of Richmond, Texas

Matthew Graham and Jennifer Dunlap, both of Chicora

Gary Whittington and Holly Gourley, both of Harrisville

Richard Singer Jr. of Marysville, Calif., and Maria Anzelone of Allison Park, Allegheny County

Thomas Essary and Lauren Soose, both of Butler

David Konitsney and Melissa Hopper, both of Seven Fields

Travis Taggart and Megan Conroy, both of Worth Township

Robert Banks Sr. and Karen Roberts, both of Adams Township

Stephen Whitmire of Butler and Stacie Rippey of Penn Township

Jacob Weiland and Kati Porter, both of Prospect

Christopher Marucci and Lisa (Fisher) Henson, both of Cranberry Township

Paul Baker and Rondi (Blymiller) Morder, both of Butler

Daniel Bergbigler of Connoquenessing and Lacey Black of Butler

Kenneth Yockey of Butler and Lori (Piedmonte) Giglio of West Henrietta, N.Y.

Anthony Zarra of Adams Township and Sherri (Pollock) Sleek of Cranberry Township

Robert Edgar Jr. and Cheryl (Glummac) Hines, both of Forward Township

William Engle and Michelle Mansberger, both of Fairview Township

Shaun Cyr and Melissa (Mutscheller) Thomas, both of Adams Township

Douglas Ebken and Lindsay Bender, both of Cranberry Township

Scott Gould and Andrea Drohn, both of Butler

Zachary Kupec and Julie Shannon, both of Summit Township.

Share this article: