Butler County's great daily newspaper

Marriage Licenses

August 27, 2011 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

William Sutherland and Christen Moss, both of Cranberry Township

Kevin Tishky of Cranberry Township and Janette Steigerwald of McCandless Township

David Frankel and Katie Koller, both of Adams Township

Jonathan Trenski and Ashley Stebor, both of Cranberry Township

Joshua Craig and Brandie Varner, both of Franklin Township

James Patton of Wilmington Township and Lisa Kenney of Mineral Ridge Township, Ohio

Donald Feitl and Anna Schneider, both of Cranberry Township

Eli Caplan and Maggie Hickey, both of Penn Township

Tyler Harancher and Jenny English, both of Evans City

Joseph Eisel and Laura Wellman, both of Cranberry Township

Joshua Peer and Jamie Wilker, both of Cranberry Township

John Steighner of Summit Township and Nicole Hollerfreund of Butler Township

Michael Flick and Kayla Painter, both of Butler Township

Jason Farone and Jamie Corcoran, both of Bradys Bend Township

Stanley Himelinski and Andrea Galiardi, both of Clinton Township

Brian Scotece and Kathleen Dowd, both of Mars

John Tirk and Jennifer Perry, both of Butler

James Fohl of Center Township and Annie Allen of Oakland Township

Eric Kirkpatrick and Wendy Campagna, both of Cranberry Township

Thomas Bauer and Lauren Hetrick, both of East Butler

Torie Bish and Samantha Bartmas, both of Butler

Thomas Beatty and Barbara Hlatky, both of Buffalo Township

Stephen Bauer and Devyn Bowers, both of Summit Township

Thomas Dehart and Lisa Andrews, both of Forward Township

Edward Kormos and Megan McGarvey, both of Butler Township

John Hogan and Kaela Winters, both of Jefferson Township

William Adam and Eileen Adams, both of Muddy Creek Township

Jason Kuchta of Natrona Heights and Nicole Zedreck of Summit Township

George Grisnik and Carol Bove, both of Munhall

Bruce Unks and Beth Chesko, both of Richland Township

William Yurkovich and Penelope Normandin, both of Mclean

Nicholas Angiolieri and Amanda Sloan, both of Butler

David Zaccari and Kelly English, both of Cheatham Township

Brian Dipietro of Hampton Township and Dustie Alderson of Jefferson Township

Michael Sherry and Sarah Kozloff, both of Cranberry Township

Matthew Walsh and Katlyn Steighner, both of Butler

Dean Scholl of McCandless Township and Brenda Beechey of Cranberry Township

Brandon Setnar and Katherine McKivigan, both of Orlando Fla.

Larry Osche and Autumn Rosencrance, both of Butler Township

Timothy Potter and Trisha Terwint, both of Oakland Township

William Weintraub and Anne Bostwick, both of Cranberry Township

Herbert Sleigher and Michelle Mcallister, both of Jefferson Township

Justin Fitzpatrick and Christina Brown, both of Summit Township

James Schubert and Tanya Gordon, both of Butler Township

Jeremy Agostino and Heather Hensel, both of Slippery Rock

William Gibson and Amanda Chambers, both of Butler Township

John Tiedt Jr and Elizabeth Lees, both of Butler

William Turkovich and Stephanie Hoburg, both of McCandless Township

Kyle Rock and Cassandra Smead, both of Butler

James Pint Jr. and Melissa Tanner, both of Butler Township

Dennis Bacher and Penny Dietz, both of Winfield Township

Brandan Salany and Lindsay Gregg, both of Mercer Township

David Steiner of Mercer Township and Miranda Tasker of Harrisville

Matthew Edwards and Janel Somers, both of Evans City

Steve Blystone of Chicora and Michele Boofer of Fairview

Zachary Boda of Butler and Michele Campbell of Summit

Corey Mitchell of Center Township and Lauren Roush of Winfield Township

Jason Lefebvre and Cassandra Fieni, both of Seven Fields

Chad Valasek and Jamie Dedo, both of Harrison Township

Enoc Bonilla and Tina Hoge, both of Grove City

Robert Hunt and Lisa Regalski, both of Cranberry Township

William Sasse and Amy Turner, both of Penn Township

David Chambers of Adams Township and Kerri Moore of East Huntington

Richard Reges and Monica McClelland of Butler

David Summerville Jr. and Ashley Craig both of Fairview

Ryan Michael and Kelli Dawn Hall, both of Pinegrove Township

John Kurlak of Cranberry Township and Emily Ovenshine of Seven Fields

Jared Bauman and Mary Wolf, both of Buffalo Township

Daniel Haggerty and Janice Vanameringen, both of Connoquenessing

Nathan Beers and Jenny Welch, both of Callery

Joseph Wiegand and Miste Miles, both of West Deer Township

Timothy Riegner of Reserve Township and Margaret Hill II of Middlesex Township

William Watson of Harmony and Megan Tuite of Ohara

Clarence Koglin Jr and Patricia Hansel, both of Hampton Township

Bryan Depew and Courtney Dunbar, both of Pine Township

Richard Kaiser and Rachel Rahn, both of McCandless Township

Michael Ouellette and Raechul Bowser, both of McCandless Township

Robert Hamilton and Tia Callender, both of Chicora

Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.

Share this article: