DIVORCES
The following divorces were granted in May by Butler County Courts:
Terrence Lonchena from Rachell Lonchena, both of Butler
Andrea Fix of Butler from William Helzer Jr., unknown address
Lori Smith of Mars from George Smith of Valencia
Joshua Smith of Zelienople from Stephanie Smith of Sheffield Lake, Ohio
Erin Waters of Lyndora from Mark Waters of West View, Pa.
Michael Marzullo of Butler from Michelle Marzullo of Seven Fields
Amber Steighner-Goepfert from Leroy Goepfert, both of Butler
Amanda Heist from Gregory Heist, both of Hilliards
Sean Martin from Melanie Martin, both of Zelienople
Connie Ramirez from Michael Ramirez, both of Slippery Rock
Emily Sanders of Cranberry Township from William Sanders of New Castle
Alvin Swain from Ruth Swain, both of Butler
Robin Tiedt from John V. Tiedt Jr., both of Butler
Lynn DeFoggi from Jon DeFoggi, both of Butler
Dale Kirkpatrick of Adrian, Pa., from Danielle Kirkpatrick of Cowansville
Janette Doller of Butler from Robin Doller of Waymart, Pa.
Carrie Monrean of Boyers from Jason Monrean of Fairmount City, Pa.
Coral Tomasic from Steven Tomasic, both of Butler
Brenda Cichra from Troy Cichra, both of Butler
Heather Kitajima from Shawn Kitajima, both of Connoquenessing
Tanya Duerstein of Cranberry Township from Joe McCracken of Baden
Stanley Polivka from Jill Polivka, both of Valencia
Thomas Hayden from Kelly Jo Hayden, both of West Sunbury
Karen Ferraro from Thomas Ferraro III, both of Butler
Glen Dalton Jr. of Prospect from Tricia Dalton of Butler
James Rees V from Sharon Rees, both of Karns City
Kimberly Flaherty of Zelienople from Kevin Flaherty of Rochester, Pa.
Joseph Vause of Pittsburgh from Diane Vause of Kittanning
Lisa Kovacic from Thomas Kovacic, both of Butler
Christine McBrien from David McBrien, both of Renfrew
Nicholas Theodotou of Seven Fields from Donna Theodotou of Cranberry Township
Elaine Young of Butler from Ronald Young of Slippery Rock
Tammy Quercio from Marino Quercio, both of Butler
Chandima Wijeyanathan of Mars from Pujitha Romesh Wijeyanathan of Slippery Rock
Richard Bercik of Mars from Paula Bercik of Sarver
Jeffrey Speakman of Saxonburg from Gretchen Speakman of Butler
Larry Cooper from Jill Cooper, both of Mars
Donna Samek from James Samek, both of Butler
Donna Depew from Albert Depew, both of Renfrew
Nancy Ferrere from Victor Ferrere, both of Boyers
Barbara Wilson of West Sunbury from James Wilson of Locust Grove, Ga.
Paul Dopp of Annandale, N.J., from Kathryn Dopp of Mars