Butler County's great daily newspaper

DIVORCES

June 18, 2011 Divorces

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following divorces were granted in May by Butler County Courts:

Terrence Lonchena from Rachell Lonchena, both of Butler

Andrea Fix of Butler from William Helzer Jr., unknown address

Lori Smith of Mars from George Smith of Valencia

Joshua Smith of Zelienople from Stephanie Smith of Sheffield Lake, Ohio

Erin Waters of Lyndora from Mark Waters of West View, Pa.

Michael Marzullo of Butler from Michelle Marzullo of Seven Fields

Amber Steighner-Goepfert from Leroy Goepfert, both of Butler

Amanda Heist from Gregory Heist, both of Hilliards

Sean Martin from Melanie Martin, both of Zelienople

Connie Ramirez from Michael Ramirez, both of Slippery Rock

Emily Sanders of Cranberry Township from William Sanders of New Castle

Alvin Swain from Ruth Swain, both of Butler

Robin Tiedt from John V. Tiedt Jr., both of Butler

Lynn DeFoggi from Jon DeFoggi, both of Butler

Dale Kirkpatrick of Adrian, Pa., from Danielle Kirkpatrick of Cowansville

Janette Doller of Butler from Robin Doller of Waymart, Pa.

Carrie Monrean of Boyers from Jason Monrean of Fairmount City, Pa.

Coral Tomasic from Steven Tomasic, both of Butler

Brenda Cichra from Troy Cichra, both of Butler

Heather Kitajima from Shawn Kitajima, both of Connoquenessing

Tanya Duerstein of Cranberry Township from Joe McCracken of Baden

Stanley Polivka from Jill Polivka, both of Valencia

Thomas Hayden from Kelly Jo Hayden, both of West Sunbury

Karen Ferraro from Thomas Ferraro III, both of Butler

Glen Dalton Jr. of Prospect from Tricia Dalton of Butler

James Rees V from Sharon Rees, both of Karns City

Kimberly Flaherty of Zelienople from Kevin Flaherty of Rochester, Pa.

Joseph Vause of Pittsburgh from Diane Vause of Kittanning

Lisa Kovacic from Thomas Kovacic, both of Butler

Christine McBrien from David McBrien, both of Renfrew

Nicholas Theodotou of Seven Fields from Donna Theodotou of Cranberry Township

Elaine Young of Butler from Ronald Young of Slippery Rock

Tammy Quercio from Marino Quercio, both of Butler

Chandima Wijeyanathan of Mars from Pujitha Romesh Wijeyanathan of Slippery Rock

Richard Bercik of Mars from Paula Bercik of Sarver

Jeffrey Speakman of Saxonburg from Gretchen Speakman of Butler

Larry Cooper from Jill Cooper, both of Mars

Donna Samek from James Samek, both of Butler

Donna Depew from Albert Depew, both of Renfrew

Nancy Ferrere from Victor Ferrere, both of Boyers

Barbara Wilson of West Sunbury from James Wilson of Locust Grove, Ga.

Paul Dopp of Annandale, N.J., from Kathryn Dopp of Mars

Share this article: