MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
John Swick and Sarah Meyerott, both of Cranberry Township
Jeffrey Olson and Diane Dunkle, both of Center Township
Zachary Olesnevich of West Deer Township, Allegheny County, and Carley Milcic of Fawn Township, Allegheny County
Terrence Blair Jr. and Lori Hohn, both of Winfield Township
Bradley Poulson and Laken Burk, both of Butler
Chad Thompson and Narueporn Ekpattarakulchai, both of Glen Burnie, Md.
Gene Smith of East Butler and Terri Doss of Butler
Jason Shipkowski and Ashley Moss, both of Ross Township, Allegheny County
James Wilzer and Whitney Amoroso, both of Cranberry Township
Justin Mitchell and Tanni Podrasky, both of Portersville
Samer Azouz and Lara Atassi, both of Adams Township
Larry Kline and Sidney Hooks, both of East Franklin Township, Armstrong County
Nicholas Schnur and Dusty Friez, both of Summit Township
Bryan Hilliard and Tina Berry, both of Venango Township
Justin Rader of Zelienople and Kelly Schoeffel of Jackson Township
William Smith and Blaine Hamilton, both of Fairview Township
Thaddeus Fry and Leigh Manning, both of Butler
George Burk and Virginia Cole, both of Brady Township
Lee Dillon and Ann Marie McAdoo, both of Butler
Shawn Lewis and Amanda Fraser, both of Adams Township
Michael Gohn and Billie Jo Shaner, both of Butle
Jon Anderson of Summit Township and Carrie Jo Slater of East Brady
David Oskin and Coleen Hartzel, both of Butler
Chad Grieff of Butler and Genilee Novacek of Sewickley, Allegheny County
Benjamin Rodgers of Howland Township, Trumbull County, Ohio, and Deborah Bruno of Slippery Rock
Christopher Grunz and Rebekah Smith, both of Butler
Timothy Crytzer and Lisa Walborn, both of Butler
Derek Myers and Dawn Sansom, both of Cranberry Township
Eric Haley and Kathy Byers, both of Butler
Daniel Rottman and Catherine Dudek, both of Karns City
Gregory Smith Jr. and Alexis Benson, both of Butler
Michael Clawson of Evans City and Michelle Warren of Union Township, Lawrence County