MARRIAGE LICENSES
The following marriage licenses were filed in Butler County courts:
William Arblaster and Susan Baseler, both of Slippery Rock
Michael Thompson and Terri Dennerlein, both of Prospect
Vincent Verteramo of Arnold and Carol Syretz of Center Township
James Porter and Janet McKnight, both of Slippery Rock
Lukas Snyder and Michelle Kern, both of Saxonburg
Andrew Hetes III and Christie Shepard, both of Butler
Richard Kisic of Seven Fields and Rachel Woodruff of Hunterdon County, N.J.
Richard Kline of Butler Township and Kiley Williams of Scott Township, Lawrence County
Brian Potts and Brittany Zavilla, both of Summit Township
John Wilson and Tiffany Burtner, both of Tulsa, Mo.
Erik Werner of Penn Township and Katie Spohn of Butler Township
Johnathan McIntyre and Amber Christensen, both of Connoquenessing Township
Fred Bernard Jr. and Kaleigh Giobbi, both of Buffalo Township
Andrew Kern and Lauren Motko, both of Macomb County, Mich.
Ned Kerr and Lynda Dickison, both of Summit Township
Timothy Lynch and Shannon Linamen, both of Chicago
David Morrow and Margaret Bowser, both of Butler
John Dudas and Jean Jenkins, both of Buffalo Township
Matthew Hooks and Victoria Malczak, both of Oakmont
Joseph Benninger and Kimberle Henke, both of Marion Township
Thomas Graham and Gretchen Barcus, both of Cranberry Township
Timothy Moreino and Tina Leon, both of Butler
Michael Cummings and Sara Hinkle, both of New Sewickley township, Beaver County
Gregory Stokes and Jaclyn Smith, both of McCandless Township, Allegheny County
Zachary Herrmann and Shawna Dellich, both of Connoquenessing Township
Costas Grekis and Tara Seretti, both of Cranberry Township
Randal Texter and Jessica Hogstrom, both of Zelienople
Curtis Hair and Ashley Byers, both of Oakland Township
Arthur Osniak Jr. of Jeannette and Nichol Szybka of Jefferson Township
Joseph Summerville and Dana Renwick, both of Butler Township
Joel Brady and Laura Gibson, both of Mars
Jason Kneidinger and Angela Doerr, both of Muddy Creek Township
William McCrea of Sugarcreek Township, Armstrong County, and Trina Slater of Butler
Bryan Jordan and Jamie Pletz, both of Akron, Ohio
David Dumbaugh and Jamie Schoepke, both of Butler Township
Michael Wrotny and Kelly Patinski, both of Zelienople
Davin Magill and Tara Morris, both of Center Township
Jesse Mottern and Loren Liparulo, both of Zelienople
Jeffrey Evans and Dana Miller, both of Richland Township, Allegheny County
Bruce Bloomberg and Davida Bloomburg, both of Struthers, Ohio
Matthew Mularski of Harrisville and Jodi Cline of Slippery Rock Township
Donald Spencer of Butler Township and Cheryl Kienzle of Butler