Butler Eagle
Obituaries »

death notices   September 24, 2016

Delores DePiero, Harrisville
Michael P. Jesteadt, Prospect
Karla M. Rodgers, Ellwood City, formerly of Mars
Jeffrey Scot Royle, Woodville, Texas
Donald Wier, New Castle, formerly of Slippery Rock
Darlene M. Zeh, Valencia

death notices   September 24, 2016

Richard King Baker, Cranberry Township
Barbara Ellen Giuntoli, formerly of Butler
Jessie M. Holt Mounts, Butler

death notices   September 23, 2016

John F. Capers Jr., Holly Hill, Fla.
Sandra Lee Deere, Cranberry Township
Patricia Diane Morgus Gavula, Butler
Daniel W. Maurer, Allison Park
George J. Pawkovich,formerly of Seybertown
William Edward Scherder, Saxonburg
Oliva Margaret Roman Sweeney, Butler
V. Mae Wagner, formerly of Fombell

death notices   September 22, 2016

Robert E. Benge, Cabot
Lucy M. Blozen, Mars
Patricia D. Gavula, Butler
Betty L. Goepfert, Penn Hills
Gerald L. Kamer, Saxonburg
George J. Pawkovich, formerly of Seybertown
Barbara Ann Wood Wolter, Brady Township

death notices   September 21, 2016

Vada May Arnold, South Shenango Township
Nancy J. Davidson Bratchie, Petrolia
Joseph Martin Cosgrove Jr., Meadville
Mark Arthur “Foot” Cunning, Butler
Wanda Mae Konecko, SlipperyRock
M. Jean Long, Marienville, Pa.
Grace Lillian Pflug, Zelienople
James “Jim” C. Riddle, Harrisville
Lloyd G. “Bud” Shick, FawnTownship
Sherry Lynn Smith Shaw Stambaugh, Leesburg
Donna M. “Walters” Thiel, ShalerTownship
Helen E. “Betty” Smith Wiseman, Chicora
Ronald J. Young, Butler

death notices   September 20, 2016

Ida Mae Crosby, Chicora
Thomas V. Giel, Gibsonia
Stephen T. Hika,Cadogan, Pa.
Carol L. McCandless, Harmony
Edith L. Maier McCormick, Evans City
Paul F. McNally, Butler
James C. “Jim” Riddle, Harrisville

death notices   September 19, 2016

James R. Alexander, Cranberry Township
Audrey Barnhart Altemus, Zelienople
Angela Marie Bastian Dannelley, Butler
Alvin Wayne Durnell, Worth Township
James Fischer, Butler
Gloria Caron Lucey
David P. McKelvy, Lansdale, Pa., formerly of Valencia
Helen Marie Nolan, Peoria, Ariz.
Mary Pearl Watson, Slippery Rock
Gary Lee Weston III, Conway, Pa.

death notices   September 17, 2016

Jane Helen Brocklehurst, Evans City
Sheryl B. “Fergie” Ferguson, Sligo
Dorris “Bud” A. Hay, Saxonburg
Olav N. Johnson, Bridgewater, Pa.
Eva Gail “Evie” Simpson Jordan, formerly of Butler
Glenn Fredrick Raub, Cabot
Larry “Lou” A. Tritch, Butler
Janet Alberta West, Slippery Rock

death notices   September 16, 2016

Joseph F. Capella, EvansCity
James R. Clemente Sr., Butler
Mary Catherine “Mazie” Curry, Eau Claire
Daniel Frederick Hermann, Sarasota, Fla.
John P. “Jack” Hunter, CranberryTownship
Clara L. Marburger, Evans City
Martha J. Page, Foxburg
Glenn Fredrick Raub, Cabot
Jared McKinley Schaney, Butler
Martha Jane Stanley, Butler
Alan C. Zediker, OaklandTownship

death notices   September 20, 2016

Gary James Anderson, Butler
Pamela Anne Deutsch Conley, Butler
Mary C. “Cathy” Fair, Butler
Mary “Arlene” Hindman, Butler
The Rev. Dr. Paul L. Holland, Beaver, Pa.
Marcella G. Sarver Johnston, Renfrew
Clara Marburger, Evans City
Jared McKinley Schaney, Butler
John Victor Sepich, Appleton, Wis.
Zachary Robert Slomer, Volant
Henry R. “Hank” Stadelmyer, Pine Township
Alan Zediker, Butler

 
Breaking | News | Sports | Business | Focus | Arts & Entertainment | Editorial | Obituaries | Classifieds | Contact Us