If the print dialog box does not automatically appear, open the file menu and choose Print.


Article published April 26, 2014

MARRIAGE LICENSES



The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:
William Osterritter Jr. and Clara Rosparski Fezza, both of Eau Claire
Timothy Sowers of Kiskiminetas Township, Armstrong County, and Amber Anthony of Butler
Robert Wilmoth II of Newburgh Heights, Ohio, and Constance Anderson, Bell Township, Westmoreland County
Zachary Martin of Valencia and Jennifer Taylor of Jefferson Township
David Lewallen of Monroe Township, Henry County, Ohio; and Hannah Spryn of Butler
Brian Scholze and Alexandria Schwartzmier, both of Lancaster Township
Kyle Wood and Kara Geibel, both of Fairview Township
Ralph Currie of New Castle and Joanne Adolfo of Cranberry Township
Theophilus Banks and Brandy James Coopey, both of Seven Fields
Mark Ciotti and Heather Frederick, both of Slippery Rock Township
Joshua Myers of Butler and Courtney Griffith of Sharpsburg, Allegheny County
Shawn Covey and Lora Campbell Rice, both of Center Township
Curtis Baronetski and Melinda Reed, both of Zelienople
Mark Hovis and Rachael Hershey, both of Connoquenessing Township
Brian Black of Pine Township, Mercer County, and Audrey Loomis Murphy of Slippery Rock
Gregory Brandt and Alaina Goodale, both of Butler Township
Joseph Malinski Jr. and Brittany Jones, both of Clay Township
Timothy Monfre and Amy Getsay, both of Butler
Benjamin Wolfe of East Butler and Emily Tosi of Center Township
Timothy Amy and Trisha Troutman, both of Buffalo Township
Aaron Albright and Brandi Ettinger, both of Butler
Jason Kenning and Cortney Blair, both of Pittsburgh
Michael Porter and Marie Murray, both of McCandless Township, Allegheny County
Darvell Gibson and Nicole Merling, both of Seven Fields
Joshua Mohan and Benji Snow Shenette, both of Butler
James Dinger II and Bryonie McWilliams, both of Butler
Christopher Laird and Lisa Frederick Marzullo, both of Butler Townhip
David Bower of Cranberry Township and Sandra Spence Pelling of England
David McCullough and Kayla Wagner, both of Lancaster Township
Tyler McIntyre and Allison McElheny, both of Middlesex Township
Darrell Dammond Jr. and Kelly Johnston, both of Winfield Township
Edward Kosakowski and Karen Berkoben Stephens, both of Tarentum
Daniel Poling and Hope Neumann, both of Butler Township
Arthur Osniak Jr. and Shawna Snow Wandell, both of Butler
Lucas Vroman and Hailey Fleeger, both of East Franklin, Armstrong County
Chad Dickey and Kimberly Schmidt, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
Jeremy Stirling and Ashley McKinney, both of Butler Township
John Schell and Betheny Day, both of Center Township
Paul Blauser Jr. of Allegheny Township and Melanie Best of Bruin
Chase Clowser of Ellicott City, Md., and Jennifer Beierle of Bradford Woods, Allegheny County
Thomas Fair of Sugarcreek Township, Armstrong County, and Danielle Kirkland of Butler
Keith Gary Sr. and Kathy Maire, both of Butler
Larry Ross of Buffalo Township and Judy Weiland Green of Butler Township
Donald Stevenson and Kathrin Freiters, both of Butler
Steven Whitlock and Lindsey Tettenburn, both of Butler
Michael Rizzitano and Crystall Edwards, both of Cranberry Township
Paul Stamp Jr. and Meijia Chen, both of Jefferson Township
Kevin Stiles of Butler and Kimberly Frantz of Winfield Township
Richard Roggenkamp of Jackson Township, Crawford County and Doris Boughner Greenlee of Sugarcreek, Venango County
Von Ferber and Beth Roginski, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
Nathan Renwick of Butler and Adrienne Fuhrman of Center Township
Jason Miller and Johnna Applegate, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
Patrick Hortert and Amy Guntrum Zanella, both of Butler Township
Chad Smith and Colby Berteotti, both of Donegal Township
James Nyberg and Heather Blair, both of Lower Burrell, Westmoreland County
Robert Christner and Donna Boyle Hart, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County
Tyler Skal and Alisha Law, both of Butler
Roger Woodside of Burrell Township, Armstrong County, and Amy Rice of Sarver
Sean Tosadori and Ashley Vancheri, both of Forward Township
Logan Mlakar and Hannah Burrows, both of Charleston, S.C.
Brandon Beltrami and Arlene Storch, both of Silver Spring, Md.
Nicholas Phillips of Jefferson Township and Darrian Comer of Summit Township
John Vedilago Jr. and Stacy Grounds Nicholson, both of Butler
Zachery Fisher and Marguerite Craig, both of Shaler Township, Allegheny County
Gary Swigart and Sherri Lynn, both of Lyndora
Alvin Patton of Barkeyville, Venango County, and Marcia Morrison Miller of Franklin, Venango County
Thomas Leone and Lu Ann Kirschner Michael, both of Cherry Township
Nicolas Bednarowicz and Erica Drew, both of Cranberry Township
Ralph Meyers and Ashley McFarland, both of Summit Township
Nicholas Nan and Sarah McKnight, both of Butler Township
Andrew Barkus and Jacqueline Kuntz, both of Seven Fields
Tylir Getz and Kelly Bieber, both of Franklin Township
Robert Kabay and Dayna Corbett Collwell, both of Perry Township, Armstrong County
Brandon Muehlbronner of Slippery Rock and Michelle Robert of Catawissa, Columbia County
Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.



Back