Published:
April 19, 2014
Save
Print
Click for larger picture
Seneca Valley’s Katie Gutmann is ranked in the top five in the Butler County area in both the 100 and 300 hurdles. CRANBERRY Eagle File Photo
Here are the best times, heights and distances posted by Butler County area girls track and field athletes so far this season. All results are submitted by area coaches. Results can be submitted to jrizzo@butlereagle.com.
3,200 relay
1. Seneca Valley (Isabelle Biase, Emily Cekella, Taryn Latsko, Becky Paine), 9:56.0
2. Butler (Odile Enslen, Alyssa DiPippa, Holly Keefer, Kelsee Callihan), 10:06.0
3. Knoch (Ashlynn Carlsson, Mandi Moxie, Lauren Karenbauer, Rachael Wittmer), 10:20.0
4. Butler (Amanda Wiest, Holly Keefer, Odile Enslen, Michaela Brydon), 10:24.7
5. Freeport (Becca Dudek, Kim Mixon, Maggie Ward, Brittany Bianco), 10:26.6
100 Hurdles
1. Aster Chmielewski (SR), 15.96
2. Erica Jack (F), 16.1
3. Katie Gutmann (SV), 16.61
4. Molly Joyce (SR), 16.66
5. Katie Bozzo (KNO), 16.87
100 dash
1. Karli Paracca (MAR), 12.62
2. Megan Stephenson (SR), 12.79
3. Gabriella Stewart (Mon), 13.0
4. Emily Brenneman (ACV), 13.0
5. Breann Wood (KC), 13.1
5. Dava Jack (F), 13.1
1,600 run
1. Becky Paine (SV), 5:18.54
2. Shannon McChesney (MAR), 5:30.5
3. Natalie Petrini (MAR), 5:32
4. Sydney Cole (MAR), 5:36
5. Holly Keefer (B), 5:42.46
400 run
1. Danielle Matz (SV), 1:01.2
2. Karli Paracca (MAR), 1:01.31
3. Lydia Dennis (MAR), 1:01.6
4. Emily Schumacher (KC),1:02.2
5. Alyssa DiPippa (B),1:04.4
400 relay
1. Butler (Savannah Miller, Kristen Knass, Macy Stalnaker, Emily Horstman), 51.7
2. Knoch (Addison Albert, Nicole Cress, Gabi Lassinger, Jenna Plutyk), 52.03
3. Karns City (Brittany Coyle, Alyssa Gibson, Annie Hegedus, Breann Wood), 52.5
4. A-C Valley (M. Callender, Cratty, J. Callender, Brenneman), 53.5
5. Freeport (Katlyn Biondo, Dava Jack, Brenna Kloes, Erica Jack), 53.7
300 hurdles
1. Katie Bozzo (KNO), 46.41
2. Katie Gutmann (SV), 47.0
3. Sabrina Edwards (MAR), 49.7
4. Aster Chmielewski (SR), 49.82
5. Grace Ward (F), 49.99
800 run
1. Emily Schumacher (KC), 2:23.75
2. Isabelle Biase (SV), 2:25.53
3. Taryn Latsko (SV), 2:25.97
4. Kim Mixon (F), 2:34
5. Natalie Petrini (MAR), 2:35.9
200 dash
1. Karli Paracca (MAR), 26.2
2. Emily Horstman (B), 27.04
3. Gabby Stewart (Mon), 27.14
4. Brittany Coyle (KC), 27.2
5. Nicole Cress (KNO), 27.75
3,200 run
1. Angela Mignanelli (SV), 11:25.81
2. Rachel Hensler (SV), 11:29.04
3. Julia Kooser (SV), 11:36.68
4. Mariah Mack (SV), 11:37.0
5. Shannon McChesney (MAR), 12:05.4
1,600 relay
1. Seneca Valley (Victoria Love, Emily Cekella, Nicole Walters, Danielle Matz) 4:10.0
2. Butler (Alyssa DiPippa, Odile Enslen, Macy Stalnaker, Emily Horstman), 4:14.34
3. Mars (Annabelle Hnath, Sabrina Edwards, Lydia Dennis, Karli Paracca), 4:16.17
4. Karns City (Troutman, Jones, Schumacher, Downs), 4:30.0
5. Freeport (Kim Mixon, Victoria Delk, Grace Ward, Brittney Bianco), 4:31
Shotput
1. Emily Campbell (SR), 41-1 1/2
2. Kalynn Callihan (B), 35-11
3. Ali Goetz (MAR), 33-0 1/2
4. Brittany Lindsay (Mon), 32-8
5. Maura Kimmel (Mon), 32-5
Discus
1. Emily Campbell (SR), 138-0
2. Kalynn Callihan (B), 97-7
3. Liz Dakan (MAR), 93-0
4. Macy Smolic (F), 94-3 1/2
5. Taylor Jackson (B), 95-4
Javelin
1. Zoe Pawlak (F), 110-2
2. Megan Sosigian (Mon), 109-9
3. Sydney Varner (U), 104-11
4. Stephanie McCall (MON), 104-3
5. Leah Kriebel (KC), 100-0
High jump
1. Julia Baxter (B), 5-7
2. Michalea Bowser (F), 5-1
3. Emily Robb (KNO), 5-0
4. Cheyenne Troutman (KC), 5-0
5. Jilian Tilko (B), 4-10
5. Sam Papik (MAR), 4-10
5. McKenzie Fagan (GC), 4-10
Long jump
1. Kristen Knass (B), 16-7 1/2
2. Lydia Dennis (MAR), 16-5 1/2
3. Cheyenne Troutman (KC), 16-0
4. Michaela Bowser (F), 15-3
5. Julia Baxter (B), 15-0 1/2
5. Alyssa DiPippa (B), 15-0 1/2
Triple jump
1. Katelyn Stebbins (SV) 36-7 1/4
2. Kristen Knass (B), 36-0 1/4
3. Nicole Fry (B), 33-7
4. Annie Hegedus (KC), 33-9 1/4
5. Macy Smolic (F) 32-8 1/2
Pole vault
1. Claire Weiland (B), 10-0
2. Alyssa Wulff (B), 9-6
3. Hailey Hall (GC), 9-0
4. Alissa Wulff (B), 8-6
5. Sydney Ness (B), 8-0
5. Ashley Shebat (MAR), 8-0



© Copyright 2014 The Cranberry Eagle