Butler County's great daily newspaper

DIVORCES

September 21, 2013 Divorces

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following divorces were granted in Butler County Courts:

Joseph Greenawalt from Rachel Greenawalt, both of Butler

Rhiana Hortert from Terry Hortert Jr., both of Butler

Michael Miller of Kittanning from Megan Miller of Sarver

Deborah Neff from Edward Neff, both of Butler

Jana Yelich of Butler from Charles Yelich of Grapeville, Pa.

Brian Morgan of Pittsburgh from Sandra Morgan of Portersville

Kathleen Stern of Harmony from Donald Stern of Rochester, Pa.

Shelly Brunner of Saxonburg from Ronald Brunner of Cabot

Kimberly Holt of Evans City from Corry Holt of Gibsonia

Sandra McClurg of Wexford from Robert McClurg of Mars

Mark Uhrinek of Butler from Vicki Uhrinek of Natrona Heights

Candace Weirich from Clinton Weirich II, both of Slippery Rock

Daniel Nowell of Natrona Heights from Tammy Nowell of Sarver

Richard Grecco of Evans City from Jerri Grecco of Butler

Anita Ross from Richard Ross, both of Cranberry Township

John Bowser of Chicora from Catherine Bowser of Karns City

Jennifer Daugherty of Valencia from Christopher Daugherty of Tarentum

Maggie Guerrieri from Jason Guerrieri, both of Gibsonia

Suzanne Colon of Chicora from Ralph Colon of Brooksville, Fla.

Madeline Fry from William Fry, both of Butler

Leonard Huff Jr. from Linda Huff, both of Prospect

Jenny Kopp of Slippery Rock from Dennis Kopp Jr. of Butler

Ramona Fey of Sarver from Elden Fey of Lawton, Pa.

Amy Donley of New Kensington from Christopher Donley of Butler

Rhonie Watterson of Petrolia from Mark Watterson of Chicora

Jamie Demao of Mars from Edward Carmack of Pittsburgh

Carol Shreffler of Seven Fields from Michael Shreffler of Cranberry Township

Tracy Vetovich of Freeport from Ronald Vetovich Jr. of Sarver

Charles Simkovich from Lisa Simkovich, both of Gibsonia

David Robertson of Zelienople from Yunhee Robertson of Washington, D.C.

Michelle Mohan from Patrick Mohan, both of Butler

Doris Ross of Butler from Ronald Ross of Pittsburgh

Nancy McWilliams of Butler from Richard McWilliams of Tulsa, Okla.

Colley Bishop from Robin Bishop of Mars

Maxine Koehler of Evans City from Donald Koehler of Pittsburgh

Brian Belonzi of Evans City from Danielle Belonzi of Cranberry Township

Eric Cochran from Beatrice Cochran of Butler

Donald Bombara from Robin Bombara, both of Sarver

Kristine Hiwiller of Freeport from Donald Hiwiller of Petrolia

Dennis Kovach of Butler from Cara Kovach of Pittsburgh

Shane Elser of Portersville from Michelle Elser of Butler

Lisa Walborn of Butler from Timothy Crytzer of Ford City

Amber Flamenco from Edson Flamenco, both of Butler

Dawn Schrecengost from Scott Schrecengost, both of Sarver

Pauline Wilbert of Butler from Edwin Wilbert of Saxonburg

Angela Muniz from Ruben Muniz, both of Butler

William Guiney from Kimberly Guiney, both of Slippery Rock

Nicole Barto of Evans City from Nathan Kloos of Freedom

Lubomir Katzer from Hana Katzerova, both of Zelienople

Kevin Lowerre of Cranberry Township from Eva Lowerre of Butler

Randall Yockey from Maria Yockey, both of Butler

Matthew Onega of Pittsburgh from Joan Peacock of Slippery Rock

Kathryn Martin of Butler from Harold Lyman of Jessup, Pa.

Karenza Neigh of Youngstown, Ohio, from Nicholas Neigh of Butler

Carrie Young of Chicora from Eric Young of Butler

Joya Talhouk of Pittsburgh from Duane Talhouk of Mars

Jacqueline Ragle of Harmony from Colin Ragle of Rossville, Ga.

Dena Sapar from Darrin Sapar, both of Butler

Shari Hartle from William Hartle, both of Butler

Dawn Holben from Ervin Holben Jr., both of Sarver

Pamela Koller of Cabot from Franz Koller Jr. of Butler

Sabrina Henry from Brent Henry, both of Butler

Joann Greenier of Seven Fields from Kris Greenier of Morristown, Tenn.

Kristen Blanchard from Nathan Blanchard, both of Petrolia

Janet Greiner from Ryan Greiner, both of Boyers

Brian Seidler of Emlenton from Sherry Seidler of Butler.

Share this article: