Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGES LICENSES

April 20, 2013 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

Brent Crater and Cassandra Cox, both of Center Township

John Collins and Patricia McDonnell, both of Harrison Township, Allegheny County

Fiore Londino Jr. and Amanda Moore, both of Butler

Richard Roxbury and Amber Ferringer, both of Madison Township, Clarion County

Brandon Russell of Butler Township and Breann Tirk of Evans City

Jeremy Dawson of Winfield Township and Denise (Lamantia) Griffiths of Buffalo Township

Thomas Bates and Cindy (Zabish) Kennedy, both of Adams Township

David Wiltrout and Nicole (Hilliard) Zook, both of Connoquenessing Township

Nathanael McGrady of Karns City and Courtney Cox of Summit Township

Shawn Bowers and Michelle (Day) McGrath, both of Center Township

Joshua Reott and Sara Straile, both of Summit Township

Thomas Ross and Sharon Alexander, both of Butler

Joseph Puryear and Christine (McLaughlin) Price, both of Cherry Township

Gregory Cioffi and Erin Vero, both of Connoquenessing

Jason Marianna of Cranberry Township and Jennifer Wolski of Forward Township

Alvin Garmer and Bertha (Ricketts) Drodge of Frazier Township, Allegheny County

Brian Osterried of Cranberry Township and Michelle Khatibi of Clearfield Township

Eric Switzer and Nicole Wolford, both of Butler

Jason Swory of Brady Township and Christine (Nemeth) Sleigher of Butler Township

Wayne Christy and Jennifer (Wiles) Christy, both of Fairview Township

Christopher Brooks and Michelle White, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Jonathan Busch of Connoquenessing and Lauren Napierkowski of Middlesex Township

Shawn Johns and Nora Miller, both of Center Township

James Henry and Deborah (Jennison) Holmes, both of Cranberry Township

Todd Frazer and Mary (Kamenar) Geibel, both of Franklin Township

John Cristmann Jr. and Carrie Nau, both of Clearfield Township

Borislav Pelev and Debora Aliano, both of Cranberry Township

Michael Fletcher of Harrisonburg, Va., and Jennifer (Smythe) Huselton of Butler Township

Charles Losser and Jessica Boyle, both of Butler Township

Jordan Trump and Ashley Caccamo, both of Butler Township

Bryce Bryant Jr. and Rachel Villella, both of Evans City

Charles Groce of Shaler Township, Allegheny County, and Cathy Thompson of Baden, Beaver County

Jody Males of West Kittanning, Armstrong County and Michele Heckathorne of Saxonburg

Corey Nulton and Natasha Morris, both of Zelienople

Cole Smietana and Kacey Criley, both of Butler Township

Jeffrey Sekely of Irwin, Westmoreland County, and Margaret Aumiller of Cranberry Township

Scott Ekas of Fairview Township and Michelle Czubiak of Summit Township

Kevin Regan and Joy Drago, both of Cranberry Township

Adam Huth of Butler and Christie Brandt of Oakland Township

Shane Kiser and Kayla Waggett, both of Center Township

Gary Reddick and Debra Reed, both of Penn Township

Clayton Williams III and Renee Cuffman, both of Butler

Tommy Vaughn III of Connoquenessing and Chelsea Johnston of Center Township

Darin Srivisal of Vienna, Va., and Melanie Jacobs of Montgomery Village, Md.

Timothy O’Brien of Upper Burrell Township, Westmoreland County, and Victoria Messenger of Clearfield Township

Joshua Paserba and Jenny Le, both of O’Hara Township, Allegheny County

Steven Dietz and Erica Hilliard, both of Winfield Township

Geoffrey Brandt and Melanie Carson, both of New Sewickley Township, Beaver County

Robert Leitem and Kari (Whipkey) Rettig, both of Cherry Township

Thomas Gavala of Adams Township and Katrina (Cockrell) Ashmore of Mars

Aaron Flinner and Holly Hutchko, both of Muddy Creek Township

Shawn Sperring and Tabitha Kupec, both of Center Township

Scott Wiest and Zoe Miller, both of Brady Township

Timothy Cammisa of Butler and Heather McQuillan of Sewickley, Allegheny County

Christopher Conwell and Megan Striner, both of Cranberry Township

James Bure and Carole Hoovler, both of Franklin Township

Randy Martin and Tiffiney McClure, both of Butler

Leo Sweeney Jr. of Economy, Beaver County, and Vida (Mariotti) Macmurdo of Adams Township

Michael Davis and Nicole McCormick, both of Jackson Township

Terry Mahlon and Melissa Herbert, both of Buffalo Township

Jeremy Warner and Susan MacDonald, both of Clearfield Township

Cory McCullough and Jacquelyn (Wagner) Gilbert, both of South Huntington Township, Westmoreland County

Jason Ruggier and Heather Travis, both of Cranberry Township

Adam Hyde of Columbia, S.C., and Emily Mawhinney of Perry Township, Lawrence County

Robert Miller and Julia Bell, both of Lancaster Township

Marc Luisi of West Deer Township, Allegheny County, and Kayla Slobogian of Penn Hills, Allegheny County

Share this article: