Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGES

December 8, 2012 Marriage Licenses

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

Donald McCory Jr. of Butler and Sara Smeltzer of Kittanning

Dominic Pallone and Courtney Parker, both of Butler

Robert Ehrman of Butler and Kelly Parsell of North Buffalo, Armstrong County

Andrew Lubbert of Mars and Emily Cook of Adams Township

Stephen Fleming and Amanda Goodsell, both of Saxonburg

Robert Cummings of Winfield Township and Rhonda (Gottschalk) Mick of Jefferson County

Daniel Beattie Jr. and Jerica Grossman, both of Connoquenessing Township

David Majors Jr. of Muddy Creek Township and Nicole Slusher of Prospect

Michael Macconnell and Susan (Bonyak) Schmmeider, both of Butler

Robert Hays and Michelle Wolfe, both of Butler

Daniel Barron and Beverly Weidenhof, both of Slippery Rock Township

Michael Matteoni and Amy Dittmer, both of Winfield Township

Jeremiah Harrold of Butler and Heather Howell of Evans City

James Colkitt and Erin Mossman, both of Butler

Daniel Neal and Anya (Shaheen) Whitney, both of Cranberry Township

Daniel Polliard of Shaler Township and Donna (Verderber) Kollek of Evans City

Patrick Brydon and Kelly Czzowitz, both of Slippery Rock

Todd Kennedy and Jessica DeSantis, both of Jacksonville, Fla.

Brian Martinowsky and Chelsea Sustar, both of Indiana Township

Cory Vogan of Zelienople and Kristin Wick of Seven Fields

Mark Dietrich and Cynthia (Wilbert) Chamberlain, both of Adams Township

Lawrence Adams and Diana Dickey, both of Brady Township

Alan Courson of Jefferson Township and Connie (Forney) Trudeau of Independence Township, Washington County

Ryan Thomas and Casey Bauman, both of Chicora

Brian Henderson of Indiana Township and Stephanie Dew of Allison Park

Neil Malpass and KayLeigh Vodenichar, both of Richmond, Va.

Brian Higgins and Amy (Snyder) Clouse, both of Butler Township

Robert Marshall and Tracy Ferne, both of Sanford, Fla.

Jonathan Milford of Parker, Armstrong County, and Sarah Faish of Richland Township, Allegheny County

Eugene Paslawski Jr. and Cindy (Choura) Miller, both of Cranberry Township

Gerald Fester of Allegeney Township and Eileen (Berner) Demarco of Pittsburgh

Derek Lazzari and Melanie Hubler, both of West Deer Township, Allegheney County

Matthew Schnur and Jessica Birckbichler, both of Donegal Township

Leonard Nitowski and Mandy Bennis, both of Cranberry Township

Gary Helch II and Krissandra Fowler, both of Concord Township

Bruce Liptak Jr. and Ashley Brown, both of Mars

David Norris and Lynn Honeywill, both of Middlesex Township

Christopher Cooper and Airica Regan, both of Clinton Township

Ronald Walters and Renee Robb, both of Spingdale Township, Allegheny County

Stanley Sheftick and Linda Wagner, both of Hampton Township

Bradley Stebbins and Caitlin Ferry, both of Seven Fields

Richard Diamond and Yukako Ishmmaru, both of Harmar Township, Allegheny County

Robert Glancy IV of Franklin Park, Allegheny County, and Diane Blackburn of Middlesex Township

Timothy Schmeider of Oakland Township and Carrie Bomer of Butler

Luke Franchuk and Brook Lyon, both of Butler Township

Joshua Midkiff and Abby Grossman, both of Slippery Rock

Steven Corwin and Lanette Lower, both of Center Township

Donald Ion Jr. and Christina Gizienski, both of Summit Township

Alexander Orosz and Margaret (Compton) Beall, both of Center Township

Edward McDonough and Christie Boots, both of Adams Township

Steve Corso Jr. and Erica (Williams) Bayne, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Phill Scotti and Laura (Gillespie) Erickson, both of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.