Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGES

October 13, 2012 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

Jonathan Smith and Karen Knigge, both of Mars

Nickolas Kohley of West Deer Township, Allegheny County, and Ashley Aites of Washington Township, Westmoreland County

Bryan Belles and Heather (Snyder) Cramer, both of Connoquenessing Township

Thomas Davis of Hanover, N.Y., and Michelle Barton of Adams Township

James Vington of Middlesex Township and Denise (Chiz) Novak of Cranberry Township

Gregory Baden and Janell Barie, both of Cranberry Township

Justin Maskall of Butler and Amy Zbuckvich of Connoquenessing Township

John Carlino of Penn Hills, Allegheny County, and Ladonna Carr of Fawn Township, Allegheny County

Nathan Shepp and Lynae Scialabba, both of Adams Township

James Peters II of Slippery Rock and Lisa Ley of Pine Township, Allegheny County

Stephen King and Alexandra Delaney, both of Callery

Dustin Hufnagel and Meghan Kerr, both of Jackson Township

Kurt Slater and Marni (Werner) Hollerfreud, both of Concord Township

Justin Hovancik and Kara Brownlee, both of Butler Township

Jason Bouse of Summit Township and Alison Henry of Connoquenessing Township

Michael Blessing II and Stephanie Dittman, both of Butler Township

Nathan Lang and Theresa Winell, both of Winfield Township

Gregory Shimp II and Colleen Maholtz, both of Penn Hills, Allegheny County

Timothy Norman of New Stanton, Westmoreland County, and Rebecca Brosenitsch of Winfeld Township

Matthew Pry and Jill Davis, both of Clay Township

Seth Walker of Fairview and Brianna Angert of Donegal Township

Matthew Buchanan of West Liberty and Erin (Bicker) Arblaster of Liberty Township, Mercer County

John Johnson of Raeford, N.C., and Chelcie (Wonderly) Kelly of Butler

Robert Vaughn Jr. of Cranberry Township and Barbara Kennedy of Connoquenessing

Benjamin Pettigrew and Nicole Petrusik, both of Buffalo Township

Dustin Starr and Mallory Daniels, both of Cranberry Township

Larry Kortyna and Kathy (Spenillo) Napolitano, both of Middlesex Township

Jason Hurst of Cranberry Township and Samantha Young of Carroll Township

Robert Woods and Samantha Abbott, both of Middlesex Township

Carl Klecha of Washington Township and Emily McCamey of Marion Township

Steven Knight of Cranberry Township and Amanda Delahanty of Georgetown, Beaver County

Marcus Ballew and Catrina Pawlowicz, both of Connoqunessing Township

Adam Kaminski Jr. of Buffalo Township and Carolyn Campbell of Allison Park

Lee Carney and Emily Harmon, both of Donegal Township

Michael Kuzat and Allison Popp, both of Butler Township

David Rawlings and Rebecca Rhodes, both of Adams Township

Matthew Goldyn and Jessica Reep, both of Butler

Shayne Bell and Kylee Gilmmore, both of Center Township

Stephen McLafferty of Summit Township and Sara McCandless of Butler Township

Thomas Rutan of Canonsburg, Washington County, and Jennifer Binder of Center Township

Lee Robison and Britanee Boucher, both of Butler Township

Lee Ambrose of Clearfield Township and Anne Kennedy of Summit Township

Michael Van Dyke and Joan (Fabrick) Maleski, both of Butler

Eric Grenci of Butler Township and Carly Whisler, both of Butler Township

Joshua Rieder and Martyze Marshall, both of Butler

Matthew Carroll and Tara Swartzlander, both of Butler

Randall Ozmun of Grove City and Jodi (Heman) Soule of Butler

Jackie Stuckwish and Christine Luther, both of Zelienople

Christopher Mike and Laura Anzaldi, both of Nashville, Tenn.

Jay Duesenberry of Slippery Rock and Sarah Ardeno of Midway, Washington County

Andrew Callender of Frazer Township and Bethany Abt of Richland Township

Thomas Patterson and Kelly MacDonald, both of Clearfield Township

Michael Cinker Sr. and Sharon (Miller) Dalton, both of Marshall Township

Montgomery Bell and Maureen Skelly, both of Allegheny Township, Westmorland County

Nathaniel Dahl and Amber Merten, both of Butler Township

Matthew Moore and Nichole Geibel, both of Cranberry Township

Juan Gonzalez and Donna Graham, both of Dunkrik, N.Y.

Brad Connelly and Carrier Fuhrman, both of Sarver

Nicholas Buckley and Cara Banks, both of Cranberry Township

Robert Virgili Jr. and Marguerite Devereaux, both of Buffalo Township

Andrew Randas and Melissa Kearney, both of Buffalo Township

Seth Dillen-Seibel and Saray Meaney, both of Ross Township

Jason France and Amanda St. John, both of Evans City

Joshua Pethtel and Deana McEwen, both of Jefferson Township

Michael Brozenick and Samantha Brown, both of Middlesex Township

Randy Schuller Jr. of Center Township and Erin Say of Butler Township

Edward Freedline Jr. of West Sunbury and Debra Denk of Butler

Cory Haley and Janelle Hartle, both of Oakland Township

Hans Jensen and Mylan Green, both of Butler Township

Shawn Collins of Connoquenessing and Megan Minto of Butler Township

Andor Dietz of Pittsburgh and Kristi Tomayko of Cranberry Township

John Rettig and Rebecca (Rankin) Cumba, both of Butler

George Smiley of West Mifflin, Allegheny County, and Donell Yurcak of Cussewago Township, Crawford County

Jared Andree of Cranberry Township and Faith Guerra of Zelienople

Daniel Butchko Sr. of Cherry Township and Celena Watterson of Summit Township

Steven Reutzel and Amanda Hughes, both of Cranberry Township

Troy Scarselli and Dawn (Littler) Miller, both of Marion Township

William Corbett of Brandon, S.D., and Bethany (Boarts) Slater of Center Township

Nathaniel Hawley and Stephanie Winther, both of Denver

David Harvrilesko and Keirsten Jakovac, both of Saxonburg

Ralph Gregor Jr. and Michelle (Eiler) Haug, both of Donegal Township

Tyler Gray and Beata Rajewska, both of Center Township

Adam Selfridge and Rebecca Rivers, both of Butler

James Brahm of Cranberry Township and Natalie Meyers of Hampton Township, Allegheny County

Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.

Share this article: