ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE
Published:
October 10, 2012
Save
Print
Click for larger picture
Pumpkins and fall fl owers from Harvest Pickin' Farm in Hadley, Pa., add color to the Country Fall Festival.
CRANBERRY EAGLE ARCHIVE PHOTO

Main Street Park Gazebo
Saturday
9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. — Bill Campbell, “Country Western Music”
1 p.m. to 2 p.m. — Big Tom Perkins, “Praise and Worship Leader”
2:30 p.m. to 4 p.m. — In The Light, “Variety Christian Music”
5 p.m. to 7 p.m. — Geresti Music, “Pianist, Singer, Songwriter.”

Sunday
Noon to 2 p.m. — The Banjo All Stars, “Fantastic Zing of The Strings”
2:30 p.m. to 3 p.m. — Robert Huber Family
3:30 p.m. to 5 p.m. — Southernaires, “Country Gospel Music.”

Main Street Park (at the Four Corners)
Saturday and Sunday (all day)

Corner 1 — Arts, Crafts & Entertainment
Corner 2 — Farmer's Market and entertainment featuring Bob Geresti's musical tent, tents full of old treasures to buy, the Cutt' n Hut chainsaw carving exhibition, and pony rides and farm friends.
Corner 3 – Food vendors
Corner 4 — Historic Encampments:
• Independent Mountain Men Of Pa. Encampment
• Civil War Historians Encampment
• Ambrose's Antique Corn Grinding Machine
• Beekeeper - Bee Displays
• Antique Farm Equipment
• Antique Home Tools-Appliances
• Colonial Wood Bucket Cooper
• Native American Historical Re-Creationist.

Saturday
11 a.m. - 7 p.m. (Sat.) — Horse-drawn trolley/wagon rides.

Sunday
Noon - 5 p.m. (Sun.) — Horse-drawn trolley/wagon rides.
Main Street and West Spring Street parking lot

Saturday
All day — Professional face painting by Christina
All day — Food and beverage tent by Z Town Café
10 a.m. to 7 p.m. — Kids Activity Alley (bounces, face painting, rock climbing wall/euro bungee)
10 a.m. to 7 p.m. — Food and beverage tent
10 a.m. to 7 p.m. — Seventh Annual Chili Cook-Off
11:30 a.m. to 2 p.m. — Musician Pat Blackburn
Noon to 5 p.m. — Rock climbing wall/euro bungee
2 p.m. to 3 p.m. — Musician Jonathan Fisher
3 p.m. to p.m. — Musician Pat Blackburn
6 p.m. to 7 p.m. — “Sidewalk One Woman Band And Contest MC”
5 p.m. to 6 p.m. — The Shakin' Bacon Cloggers, “Dancin' to Bluegrass, Country, Irish, and Today's Hits.”

Sunday
All day — Professional face painting by Christina
All day — Food and beverage tent by Z Town Café
Noon to 5 p.m. — Kids Activity Alley (bounces, face painting, rock climbing wall/euro bungee)
Noon to 5 p.m. — Rock climbing wall/euro bungee
Noon to 5 p.m. — Food and beverage tent
Noon to 5 p.m. — Toy Tractors & Hobby Show
Noon to 1 p.m. — The Shakin' Bacon Cloggers, “Dancin' to Bluegrass, Country, Irish, and Today's Hits
1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. — Dan Hulse Banjo Minstrel Show, “Banjo Music for All Ages”
3 p.m. to 5 p.m. — The Chris Taylor Band, “4-pc. Classic Rock/Jam Band.”

Main Street
Saturday

9 a.m. to 7 p.m. (Sat.) — Merchant Sidewalk and In Store Sales
Noon to 4 p.m. — Car And Bike Cruise at Duffy's Doghouse
Noon to 4 p.m. — Tours of the Passavant and Buhl Houses
Noon to 4 p.m. — Art exhibits at the Buhl House
Noon to 3 p.m. — Sidewalk tour of Zelienople Main Street.

Sunday
Noon to 4 p.m. — Tours of the Passavant and Buhl Houses
Noon to 4 p.m. — Art exhibits at the Buhl House
Noon to 3 p.m. — Sidewalk tour of Zelienople Main Street
Noon to 5 p.m. (Sun.) — Crafters, Food, and Musical Entertainment!
3 p.m. to 5 p.m. — Dan Hulse Banjo Minstrel Show, “Banjo Music and Singing” and “Kids, you can learn to be a Banjo Player!”
1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. — Kevin Jackson Project, “Trombones, Euphonium, Tuba Musical Quartet”
Noon to 5 p.m. — Bob Geresti Music
1 p.m. to 5 p.m. — Tacky The Clown, “Balloons, Balloon Animals and More.”

Zelienople Municipal Airport
Saturday

10 a.m. to 6 p.m. — The Condor Aero Club will be selling 30-minute airplane rides around Zelienople.

Sunday
10 a.m. to 6 p.m. — The Condor Aero Club will be selling 30-minute airplane rides around Zelienople.
Noon to 4 p.m. — Wings & Wheels Invitational Motor Show.