Butler County's great daily newspaper

MARRIAGE LICENSES

April 16, 2011 Marriage Licenses

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following marriage licenses were issued in Butler County courts:

David Cook Jr. and Laura Myers, both of Butler Township

Philip Kohley Jr. of Pine Township, Allegheny County, and Denise Balich of Richland Township, Allegheny County

Christopher White and Michelle Witz, both of Buffalo Township

Kevin Minich of Butler Township and Danielle Yanda of Hopewell Township, Beaver County

William Hatfield and Rickeal Wallace, both of Butler

Nicholas Headley and Krysta Ritson, both of Butler

William Davey and Stephanie Miller, both of Butler Township

David Tucker and Beverly Shoup, both of East Butler

Scott Hutton Sr. and Bonnie Brown, both of Slippery Rock

Freddie Delgado and Stephanie Nabry, both of Cranberry Township

Keith Bacheler and Alyssa McCormick, both of Penn Township

Joseph Rockwell and Ashley Ruminer, both of Middlesex Township

Keith Brown and Dawn Schaffner, both of Center Township

Clifford Rumbaugh and Debroah Snodgrass, both of Butler Township

Derek Dittmer of Washington Township and Desiree Bundy of Wasilla, Alaska

Matthew Nies and Lindsay Morgan, both of Zelienople

Brandon Gerthoffer and Jenna Delong, both of McCandless Township, Allegheny County

James Stiffler and Doreen Raymont, both of East Franklin Township, Armstrong County

Patrick Kormos and Sarah Ehinger, both of Boise, Idaho

Justin Lachesky and Betsy Brashear, both of Gaithersburg, Md.

James Soose and Elinor Ingram, both of Slippery Rock

Jason Reeher of Big Beaver, Beaver County, and Cathleen Beitch of Evans City

Matthew Getsay and Heather Love, both of Butler Township

Larry McConahy Jr. and Phyllis Krause, both of Worth Township

Jeremy Eichenauer of Jackson Township and Stephanie Edinger of Brady Township

Zacc Dray and Ashley Sample, both of Butler Township

Gary Reges Jr. and Danielle Griffith, both of Butler

Michael Palastro and Gina Parente, both of Jackson Township

Jeffrey Davies and Christine Jackey, both of Seven Fields

Robert Hornstein and Christina Gamble, both of Tarentum, Allegheny County

Terrance Berry Jr. and Kimberly Aupperle, both of Summit Township

Richard Erb and Angela Kuhn, both of Harrison Township, Allegheny County

Danny Coleman Sr. of Connoquenessing and Barbara DeRose of Butler

Timothy Wigton of Center Township and Janet Burd of North Sewickley Township, Beaver County

Michael Parison Jr. of Butler Township and Stephanie Crawford of West Deer Township, Allegheny County

Robert MacDonald of Clearfield Township and Tara Hood of Chicora

Nicholas Mainhart and Elizabeth Barber, both of Summit Township

Timothy Mengel and Brittany DeVoge, both of North Versailles, Allegheny County

Gary Nocera and Celeste McKruit, both of Oakland Township

Shawn Huff and Sharon Neigh, both of Butler

Jonathan Hamilton and Jessica Bolar, both of Butler

Timothy Himes of Barkeyville and Dory Pierce of West Sunbury

William Bridgeman of Warner Robbins, Ga., and Samantha King of Connoquenessing

Applications for marriage licenses are accepted in the Butler County Register of Wills/Clerk of Orphans Court office. For information on how to apply, call 724-284-5379.

Share this article: