Butler County's great daily newspaper

DIVORCES

November 20, 2010 Divorces

Advertisement | Advertise Here

The following divorces were granted in October by Butler County Courts:

Deanna Thomas of Butler from David Thomas of West Sunbury

Brian Rayburn of Connoquenessing from Susan Rayburn of Zelienople

Shawnda Philbrook from David Philbrook, both of Butler

Jessica Neal of Butler from Curtis Neal of Colorado Springs, Colo.

Kristen Yaros of Zelienople from Scott Yaros of Cranberry Township

Stephanie Pry of Butler from Joseph Pry of Zelienople

Jason Hindman of Fredonia from Wendy Hindman of Slippery Rock

Istvan Kovacs from Judit Kovacs, both of Slippery Rock

Erin Appleton of Connoquenessing from Steven Appleton of Butler

Jennifer Banner from Gary Banner, both of Butler

Don Darragh of Cranberry Township from Toni Darragh of Pittsburgh

Kevin Wisneski of Saxonburg from Celli Wisneski of New Kensington

Tara Leisie from Christopher Leisie, both of Cranberry Township

Robin Sutton from Christopher Sutton, both of Cranberry Township

Michael Remaley of Cabot from Brittany Remaley of Madisonville, Ky.

Sherri Lamartina of Cranberry Township from Thomas Lamartina of Greenville, S.C.

Katherine Toy of Cabot from Rodney Toy of Sarver

Patrick Hortert of Butler from Joni Hortert of Renfrew

Kirsten Frye from James Paul Aaron Frye, both of Butler

David Gaston II of Fenelton from Cheryl Gaston of Fairmount City, Pa.

Kathleen Brynda of Zelienople from Charles Brynda of Evans City

Melanie Marree of Evans City from Nicholas Marree of Butler

Dennis Hartzell of Slippery Rock from Frances Hartzell of Hermitage

Dusty Friez from Todd Friez, both of Butler

Michael McCloskey of Chicora from Beth Ann McCloskey of Butler

Erica Miracle of Jeannette from Chadd Miracle of Dallas, W.Va.

Loraine Zediker from Raymond Zediker, both of Butler

Patricia Solomon of Cranberry Township from Paul Solomon of Seven Fields

Suzan Yarington of Slippery Rock from Daniel Yarington of Erie

Heather Runco from Patrick Runco, both of Cranberry Township

Sally Rugh of Cabot from Kenneth Rugh of Sarver

David Gold from Lisa Gold, both of Butler

Anthony Firth of Evans City from Carole Firth of Avon, Ohio

Margaret Beals from Thomas Beals, both of Cranberry Township

Laura Scheg of Seven Fields from Patrick Scheg of Zelienople

Matthew Dietrich from Rita Dietrich, both of Butler

Elizabeth Weale of Mars from Michael Weale of Pittsburgh

William Miller from Sharon Miller, both of Butler

Robin Donovan from Patrick Donovan, both of Butler

Share this article: